Privacy policy

Information regarding processing of personal data pursuant to art . 13 of Legislative Decree no . 196/2003 - " Privacy Code "
I inform you that Legislative Decree . N . 196 of 30 June 2003 ( " Code regarding the protection of personal data " ) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data . According to the legislation it indicated that treatment will be based on principles of fairness , leicità and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights .

Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree . N . 196/2003 , therefore, we give you the following information:

1) The treatment - The treatment is Claudio Casale - NIN: CSLCLD58E30A479D
2) data collection and processing methods - Personal data collected through the e-mail that will be sent by users through the contact forms on this web site will be treated by me either manually or with the help of electronic means, or otherwise automated, and include, within the limits and conditions laid down in Article 11 of Legislative decree 196/2003, all transactions or series of transactions, provided by the same decree, the term "treatment."
3) Aims of treatment - Personal data collected will be used exclusively to allow the user to receive information about my professional activities.
4) Provision - The provision of data is required for the purposes indicated above.
5) Data Communication - Data collected for the purposes specified above shall in no way communicated to third parties.
6) Rights - under Article 7 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - "Right to access personal data and other rights", any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller. The complete article is below. Pursuant to Article 9 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 can transmit any request regarding the article 7 of the Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 to the representative at any time of the treatment by registered or electronic mail to the addresses on this site. 

Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003, Art. 7 - Right to access personal data and other rights

1) You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2) You have the right to be informed: a) origin of personal data; b) the purposes and methods of treatment; c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2; e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3) You have the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement It proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4) You have the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes; b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Use of cookies

In this site we are used temporary markers (cookies) to enhance the functionality and the browsing experience that the site offers. Cookies are small text files that are stored on users' computers to allow the site to recognize them during their browsing (even in subsequent sessions), providing the functionality to those who browse and those who manage it. In particular, the cookies used in this web site are used to: store the data entered by users during their navigation, in order to speed up data entry when you return; integrate the website with major social media (Facebook, LinkedIn, Pinterest), and in particular enable the user to share website content on these platforms; monitor pages viewed by users and other usage information that these make of the website, enabling operators who run the site to improve the content and functionality in an anonymous and aggregated. Third Party Cookies For the purpose of integration with social media this site may install cookies from individual platforms. Below are the links to the terms of service and privacy to the information concerning the platforms with which the site is built:

Facebook
privacy policy use of cookies

Pinterest
privacy policy | use of cookies

LinkedIn
privacy policy | use of cookies

For monitoring purposes this website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. uses cookies for the purpose of evaluating your use of the site and compile reports, anonymous and aggregate, user activity . The information generated by the user cookies (including your IP address), and your use of the website will be stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to compile reports consulted by the operators who manage the web site. Below are the links to the terms of service and privacy to the information you need on the Google Analytics service.

Google Analytics: term of service

Google Analytics: info privacy

Consent to the use of cookies

By using this site every single user consents to the processing of data by the operators of the site and Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

To disable cookies

You can refuse consent to the use of cookies by adjusting the settings of your browser . This implies the renunciation of the use of the site's features that are allowed through the use of cookies . Below are the links that explain how to disable cookies for some of the most popular browsers :

Internet Explorer

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Safari

You can also only disable cookies by Google Analytics by using the  add-in provided by Google .